English (IT Security)
chrono crash [correct]; year 2000 disaster [correct]; millennium bomb [correct]; techno apocalypse [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
catastrophe de l’an 2000 [correct, feminine noun]; plantage du millénaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.