English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
milliammeter [correct]
DEF: An ammeter whose scale is calibrated to indicate current in milliamperes.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
milliampèremètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ampèremètre gradué en milliampères.