English (Analytical Chemistry; Metrology and Units of Measure; Pharmacology)
milliequivalent [correct]; meq [correct]; mEq [correct]
DEF: one thousandth of an equivalent of a chemical element, radical, or compound.
French (Chimie analytique; Unités de mesure et métrologie; Pharmacologie)
milliéquivalent [correct]; mEq [correct]; millival [correct]; mval [correct]; mval
DEF: La millième partie de la quantité d'un ion qui peut se combiner soit avec un ion H s'il s'agit d'un anion, soit avec un ion OH s'il s'agit d'un cation.
Spanish (Química analítica; Metrología y unidades de medida; Farmacología)
miliequivalente [masculine noun]