English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Astronautics)
million accounting units [correct, plural]; MAU [correct, plural]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Astronautique)
million d’unités de compte [correct, masculine noun]; MUC [correct, masculine noun]