English (Computer Memories)
megabit DARM [correct]; megabit dynamic random access memory [correct]
OBS: "The megabit RAM: made in Japan?".
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire RAM dynamique de 1 million de bits [correct, feminine noun]