English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
million euros [correct, NATO, standardized]; MEUR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: million euros; MEUR: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
million d’euros [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MEUR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: million d'euros; MEUR : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.