English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Thanks-a-Million [correct]
OBS: An award given to departments whose employees have raised $ 1 M or more during the Government of Canada Workplace Charitable Campaign (GCWCC).
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Un million de mercis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Prix remis aux employés d'un ministère qui ont amassé des dons d'un million de dollars et plus lors de la Campagne de charité en milieu de travail du gouvernement du Canada (CCMTGC).