English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
Cisco Milton Pan Am/Parapan Am Velodrome [correct]
CONT: The Cisco Milton Pan Am/Parapan Am Velodrome will have a 250-metre timber track, with two 42-degree banks, designed to meet the most stringent requirements set by the International Cycling Union (UCI).
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
Vélodrome panaméricain/parapanaméricain de Milton Cisco [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Vélodrome panaméricain/parapanaméricain de Milton Cisco comprendra une piste en bois de 250 m, à deux virages élevés de 42 degrés, conçue pour satisfaire aux exigences les plus strictes établies par l’Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI).
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.