English (Computer Hardware)
multiple instruction [correct]; multiple data processor [correct]; MIMD processor [correct]
DEF: A processor capable of executing simultaneously several instructions in which the operands can be sets of data, rather than single elements.
French (Matériel informatique)
processeur MIMD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processeur capable d'exécuter simultanément plusieurs instructions dans lesquelles les opérandes peuvent être des ensembles de données plutôt que des éléments isolés.