English (Electronics; Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
Delta l.c. [correct]; Delta lower case [correct]
French (Électronique; Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
delta min. [correct]; delta minuscule [correct]
OBS: accroissement (infinitésimal ou non)