English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Water Distribution (Water Supply); Metering Instruments)
litre per minute [correct]; lpm [correct]; l/min [correct]
CONT: A litre per minute (also ... lpm, and L/min) is a derived SI [International System of Units] unit of measurement of volumetric flow rate that is equivalent to one litre of volume flowing every minute.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Distribution de l'eau; Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
litre par minute [correct, masculine noun]; lpm [correct, masculine noun]; l/min [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité de mesure du débit d'un liquide.