English (Scientific Instruments)
adjustable from 40 to 160 oscillations per minute [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
réglable de 40 à 160 oscillations/min
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.