English (Telecommunications; Commercial Aviation)
message identification number [correct, officially approved]; MIN [correct, officially approved]
OBS: message identification number; MIN: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aviation commerciale)
numéro d’identification de message [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MIN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: numéro d'identification de message; MIN : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Aviación comercial)
número de identificación de mensaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MIN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: numéro de identificación de mensaje; MIN: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).