English (Artificial Intelligence)
minimax tree [correct]
CONT: The most common way of programming values into computer games is called the minimax method .... The figure below shows a minimax tree that contains moves for two players.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre Min-Max [correct, masculine noun]