English (Investment; Internet and Telematics)
mining reward [correct]
CONT: The fortunate miner ... collects the mining reward, which is the sum of the block reward (the newly minted bitcoins in each block) and all the transaction fees for each added block.
OBS: block: A block is made up of digital pieces of information about mining transactions.
French (Investissements et placements; Internet et télématique)
prime de minage [correct, feminine noun]; récompense minière [correct, feminine noun]