English (Demolition (Military))
route mining [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the Engineers Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
minage d’itinéraire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie.