English (Computers and Calculators; Computer Mathematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
mining rig [correct]
CONT: The mining rigs are housed and maintained in a facility owned by [a] mining company and the customer simply needs to register and purchase mining contracts or shares.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Mathématiques informatiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
plateforme de minage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rentabilité des plateformes de minage dépend en grande partie de leur consommation d'énergie et de leur puissance de hachage (traitement).