English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
pine snake [correct]; gopher snake [correct]; bull snake [correct]
DEF: A snake of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre à nez mince [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serpent de la famille des Colubridae.