English (Chemistry)
reversed phase thin-layer chromatography plate [correct]; reversed phase TLC plate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
plaque pour chromatographie sur couche mince à phases inversées [proposal, feminine noun]; plaque pour TLC en phase inversée [feminine noun]; plaque pour TLC à phase inversée [feminine noun]; plaque pour RPTLC [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.