English (Chemistry)
high performance thin-layer chromatography plate [correct]; high performance TLC plate [correct]; HPTLC plate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
plaque pour HPTLC [feminine noun]; plaque chromatographie en couche mince haute performance [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.