English (Hand Tools; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
toe dolly [officially approved]
OBS: toe dolly: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
tas semelle [masculine noun, officially approved]; tasseau mince [masculine noun]
OBS: tas semelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).