English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grouse whortleberry [correct]; grouseberry
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
airelle à fruits roses [correct, feminine noun]; airelle à tige mince [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.