English (Mosses and Related Plants)
thin starwort [correct]; graceful asterella [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Aytoniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
astérelle gracieuse [correct, feminine noun]; astérelle mince [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Aytoniaceae.