English (Pastries; Pastries (Cooking))
mincemeat [correct]
DEF: A finely chopped and usually cooked mixture of raisins, apples, spices and other ingredients with or without meat and suet.
French (Pâtisserie; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
mincemeat [correct, masculine noun]; mince-meat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composition aigre-douce à base de graisse de rognons de bœuf, de fruits secs, de fruits confits et d'épices [...] que l'on fait macérer dans du cognac et dont on garnit les mince-pies. (Cuisine britannique).