English (Mine Warfare)
non-minelike echo [correct, NATO, standardized]; NOME [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: non-minelike echo; NOME: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines)
écho atypique de mine [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NOME [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: écho atypique de mine; NOME : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.