English (Mining Engineering; Mining Operations; Information Processing (Informatics))
smart mine [correct]
CONT: Smart mines are mining operations that leverage advanced technologies such as automation, robotics, artificial intelligence, and Internet of Things (IoT) devices. These technologies enable real-time monitoring, control, and optimization of mining processes, equipment, and resources. Smart mines use data-driven insights to improve decision-making, enhance operational performance, and minimize environmental impact.
French (Génie minier; Exploitation minière; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mine intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mine intelligente [est] associée à l'acquisition de données et à la capacité d'utiliser cette information pour la prise de décision.