English (Various Metal Ores; Environmental Management)
potash mine [correct]
CONT: Muskowekwan Potash Mine Project. ... the construction, operation and decommissioning of a potash mine at a location approximately 100 km north-northeast of Regina, Saskatchewan.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Gestion environnementale)
mine de potasse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Projet de mine de potasse Muskowekwan. [...] la construction, l'exploitation et le déclassement d'une mine de potasse à environ 100 km au nord-nord-est de Regina, en Saskatchewan.