English (Mine Passages)
mine atmosphere [correct]
DEF: The concentration of gases, including oxygen, that are present in a mine.
French (Galeries et soles (Mines))
atmosphère d’une mine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Galerías (Minas))
atmósfera de una mina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clima de una mina subterránea (por ejemplo, mina de carbón, de sal, etc.).