English (Mining Operations; Various Metal Ores)
critical mineral mine [correct, noun]; critical minerals mine [correct, noun]
DEF: An excavation in the earth from which naturally occurring substances are extracted that are considered essential to the technologies and industries that power the modern economy.
French (Exploitation minière; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
mine de minéraux critiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excavation du sous-sol à partir de laquelle on extrait des substances qui se trouvent à l'état naturel dans la terre considérées comme essentielles aux technologies et aux industries qui alimentent l'économie moderne.