English (Land Mines; Naval Mines; Fires and Explosions)
mine actuation level [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MAL [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine actuation level; MAL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres; Mines marines; Feux et explosions)
niveau de déclenchement d’une mine [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: niveau de déclenchement d'une mine : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.