English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Blasting Work (Mining))
moil [correct]
DEF: A steel bar sharpened to a point or a chisel end for hand use (as in mining).
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
barre à mine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tige d'acier à extrémité taillée en biseau, utilisée pour le creusement à la main des trous de mine.