English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining; Mining Equipment and Tools)
miner's bar [correct]
DEF: An iron bar pointed at one end, chisel-edged at the other, used in coal mining.
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
barre à mine [feminine noun]