English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
captive coal mine [correct]
OBS: captive (adj.): owned or controlled by another concern and operated according to its needs or demands rather than for an open market (a captive coal mine).
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
houillère intégrée [feminine noun]; mine de charbon assignée [feminine noun]; charbonnage assigné [masculine noun]
DEF: Mines qui appartiennent aux aciéries et servent exclusivement à alimenter les hauts fourneaux.
OBS: Voir aussi «mine captive».