English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
plain contact mine [correct]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
mine à contact direct [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mine à contact direct : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.