English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Black Graphite Pencil for Writing or Drawing [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-53.27-M90
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Crayon à écrire ou à dessiner, à mine de graphite noire [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-53.27-M90