English (Land Mines)
self arming scatterable mine [correct]
French (Mines terrestres)
mine dispersable autoamorcée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mine dispersable autoamorcée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.