English (Naval Mines)
area sensing mine fuze [correct]; area sensing mine fuse [correct]
French (Mines marines)
fusée de mine à influence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fusée de mine à influence : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.