English (Land Mines)
smart mine [correct]
DEF: A mine that attacks vehicles at vulnerable points.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mine qui détecte le passage d'un véhicule blindé au moyen d'un capteur.