English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Niobec mine [correct, Quebec]
OBS: The Niobec mine near Chicoutimi, Quebec, accounts for approximately 10% of western world niobium production, and is the only underground niobium mine ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Niobec [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: La mine Niobec, située à proximité de Chicoutimi au Québec, fournit environ 10 % de la production de niobium du monde occidental, et elle est la seule mine de niobium souterraine [...]