English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
plummer of a moored mine [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
plomb-sonde d’une mine à orin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.