English (Naval Mines)
mine mooring wire [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
orin de mine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.