English (Labour Relations)
undermine representational capacity [correct]
CONT: No employer ... shall use, for the demonstrated purpose of undermining a trade union's representational capacity rather than the pursuit of legitimate bargaining objectives, the services of a person who was not an employee in the bargaining unit ...
French (Relations du travail)
miner la capacité de représentation [correct]
CONT: Il est interdit à tout employeur [...] d'utiliser, dans le but établi de miner la capacité de représentation d'un syndicat [...] les services de toute personne qui n'était pas un employé de l'unité de négociation [...]