English (Metals Mining; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Economic Geology)
milling ore [correct]
DEF: Any ore that contains sufficient valuable minerals to be treated by any milling process.
French (Mines métalliques; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Géologie économique)
minerai de broyage [correct, masculine noun]