English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
ore grinding [correct]; ore milling [correct]
DEF: The crushing of ore into small pieces which are then mixed with water and ground in ball mills.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyage du minerai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écrasement du minerai en petits morceaux mélangés avec de l'eau et broyés dans des broyeurs à boulets.