English (Various Metal Ores; Economic Geology)
complex ore [correct]
DEF: Any ore that yields more than one metal.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géologie économique)
minerai complexe [correct, masculine noun]; minerai polymétallique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Minerai contenant plusieurs minéraux de valeur susceptibles d'être récupérés.
Spanish (Minerales varios (Minas metálicas); Geología económica)
mineral complejo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mineral] que contiene varios metales o cuerpos útiles.