English (Safety (Water Transport); Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
reduction coefficient [correct]
OBS: reduction coefficient: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
coefficient de minoration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coefficient de minoration : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.