English (Labour and Employment)
sub-minimum wage
CONT: ... "sub-minimum wages" or "training wages" may be less effective than policymakers suppose.
French (Travail et emploi)
salaire minima minoré [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il se peut que ces «salaires minima minorés» ou encore «salaires de formation» soient moins efficaces que le suppose de nombreux dirigeants.