English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
grant durante minore aetate [correct]
OBS: Grant "durante minore aetate" (during minority). Where the person primarily entitled to a grant is not of full age, a grant for his "use and benefit" may be made. It is usually limited expressly until he reaches the age of (majority), at which time it automatically ceases. [Curzon, Law of Succession, 1976, p. 136].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d’administration pendant la minorité [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'administration pendant la minorité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres d'administration pendant la minorité : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.