English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administrator durante minoritate administratoris [correct]; administrator durante minore aetate [correct]
DEF: An administrator upon the estate of a decedent during the minority of the executor or the person entitled to general letters of administration. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969)
CONT: The limit to the administration of an administrator durante minore aetate is the minority of the person, and while the minority lasts he has all the powers of an ordinary general administrator. (Widdifield, p. 196-197)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administrateur pendant la minorité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: administrateur pendant la minorité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).