English (Federalism)
English-speaking minority [correct]; English-language minority; anglophone minority; English linguistic minority
French (Fédéralisme)
minorité de langue anglaise [correct, feminine noun]; minorité d’expression anglaise [feminine noun]; minorité anglophone [feminine noun]