English (Decision-Making Process)
minority threshold
DEF: Situation whereby a minority has an effective veto because a certain majority is required to effect a change and the minority holds enough votes to prevent this majority being obtained....
French (Processus décisionnel)
minorité de blocage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
umbral de veto de una minoría [masculine noun]