English (Demography)
national minority [correct]
CONT: Persons living in a given territory who exhibit notable differences from the majority of the population are called minorities ...
French (Démographie)
minorité nationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: groupe non dominant se distinguant de la majorité de la population par ses particularités ethniques, sa religion, sa langue ou ses traditions.