English (School and School-Related Administration)
minority schools [correct]
CONT: On the contrary, the Court indicated that the admission of members of the linguistic majority to minority schools could have harmful consequences, especially in Quebec's particular situation, where the existence of English-language schools should not be a barrier to the desire to protect and enhance French as the majority language in Quebec, though it is still the minority language in Canada as a whole.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
écoles des minorités [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au contraire, la Cour a indiqué que l'admission des membres de la majorité linguistique aux écoles de la minorité pourrait entraîner des conséquences néfastes, surtout dans la situation particulière du Québec, où la présence des écoles de langue anglaise ne doit pas faire obstacle à la volonté de protéger et de favoriser le français comme langue de la majorité dans la province, mais qui constitue la langue minoritaire dans l'ensemble du Canada.