English (Social Psychology)
double minority [correct]
DEF: A person who identifies as a member of two minority groups within an environment, social structure or social network.
CONT: The opportunity to learn just as the Internet was really taking off was unparalleled, [the interview subject] tells [the journalist], and she says she never thought much about the fact that she was a double minority (both female and black) in a world dominated by white men.
French (Psychologie sociale)
double minorité [masculine and feminine noun]