English (Demography; Sociology)
invisible minority [correct]; non-visible minority [correct]
CONT: ... invisible minorities are people who may experience social inequities on the basis of non-physical or "non-visible" factors, such as a disability, language or sexual orientation.
French (Démographie; Sociologie)
minorité invisible [correct, feminine noun]; minorité non visible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les minorités invisibles incluent les personnes qui sont susceptibles de subir des inégalités sociales fondées sur des facteurs non physiques ou non visibles comme l'incapacité, la langue ou l'orientation sexuelle.