English (Rights and Freedoms)
discrete and insular minorities
French (Droits et libertés)
minorités discrètes et isolées [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Andrews c. Law Society of B.-C. [1989] 1 RCS 143, p. 152-153.