English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administration durante minore aetate [correct]; administration durante minoritate administratoris [correct]
CONT: If the sole executor or the person entitled by statute to administer is a minor, administration may be granted, limited until the minor attains his majority. This is called administration "durante minore aetate". (Hull and Cullity, Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice, 3rd ed., 1981, p. 274)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administration pendant la minorité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration pendant la minorité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).