English (Social Organization)
cultural minority [correct]
CONT: Alternatives proposed by witnesses for the term "visible minority" were "racial minority", "cultural minority" and "ethnic minority".
French (Organisation sociale)
minorité culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour remplacer le terme «minorité visible», on a proposé les expressions «minorité raciale», «minorité culturelle« et «minorité ethnique».
Spanish (Organización social)
minoría cultural [feminine noun]