English (Federalism)
French-speaking minority [correct]; French-language minority; francophone minority; French-linguistic minority
French (Fédéralisme)
minorité de langue française [correct, feminine noun]; minorité d’expression française [feminine noun]; minorité francophone [feminine noun]