English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Social Movements)
ethno-cultural minorities [correct, plural]
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Mouvements sociaux)
minorités ethnoculturelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission canadienne des droits de la personne