English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual sandwort [correct]; dwarf stitchwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
minuartie naine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.