English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Flagelloscypha minutissima [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Niaceae.
OBS: Flagelloscypha minutissima: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cyphelle minuscule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Niaceae.