English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broad-leaf knotweed [correct]; leafy dwarf knotweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée minuscule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.