English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
tiny earthstar [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Geastraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
géastre minuscule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Geastraceae.