English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
least lupine [correct]; Kettle Falls lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin minuscule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.