English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hygrocybe minutula [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
OBS: Hygrocybe minutula: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore minuscule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.