English (Air Traffic Control)
gate time [correct, standardized]
DEF: For the application of flow control procedures, the original estimated time of arrival (ETA) of the aircraft over the metering fix.
OBS: gate time: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
heure à la porte de minutage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans l'application des procédures de régulation du débit, heure d'arrivée prévue initiale d'un aéronef à la verticale du repère de minutage.
OBS: heure à la porte de minutage : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.