English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
linear feet per minute [correct, plural]; LFM [correct, plural]; lfm [correct, plural]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pieds linéaires par minute [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
pies lineales por minuto [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PL/m [correct, masculine noun]