English (Treaties and Conventions)
last-minute agreement [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding this last-minute agreement, it is of great concern to us that the funds destined for the Action Plan have not been put to use more quickly.
French (Traités et alliances)
accord de dernière minute [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nonobstant cet accord de dernière minute, nous sommes très préoccupés par le fait que les fonds ciblés du Plan d'action n'aient pas été mis à profit plus rapidement.