English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
penalty minute [correct]; shot-penalty minute [correct]; one-minute penalty [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
minute de pénalité [correct, feminine noun]; minute de pénalité de tir [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité d’une minute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.