English (Citizenship and Immigration)
last minute replacement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
remplacement au pied levé [correct, masculine noun]; remplacement «à la dernière minute» [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.