English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Cartography)
hydrographic field sheet [correct]
CONT: A hydrographic field sheet is a document, produced by the Hydrographer-In-Charge of the survey, portraying all the data gathered in the course of a hydrographic survey. This data is primarily used for the production of nautical charts.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Cartographie)
minute hydrographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une minute hydrographique est un document produit par l'hydrographe en chef du levé sur lequel sont représentées toutes les données recueillies pendant l'exécution du levé hydrographique. Ces données servent principalement pour la production de cartes marines.