English (Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
pages per minute [correct, plural]; PPM [correct]
DEF: A measurement of printing speed usually applied to laser printers.
French (Bureautique; Éditique)
pages par minute [correct, feminine noun, plural]; PPM [correct]