English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Plans and Specifications (Construction))
original series
CONT: Extremely rare original series of prints, complete with the almost never found large bird's eye view, of one of the most famous Dutch Houses and gardens in the "Le Nôtre" style, built at the end of the 17th century. Good copy with ample margins.- Hollstein XXVIII, D. Stoopendaal, 50.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
série minute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de minutes établies à un stade d'étude donné.
OBS: La série minute peut également comprendre l'ensemble des plans intermédiaires ayant conduit aux dessins portant les derniers indices modificatifs.
OBS: minute : Document original d'un plan, d'un lever, d'un mémoire ... à partir duquel on tire des calques, des copies, des bleus.