English (Cooking Appliances)
ten-touch button timer [correct]
CONT: [Microwave] oven shall be equipped with electronic ten-touch button timer with digital display and capability for programming time and power on all ten buttons ...
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
minuterie de dix touches [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le four [à micro-ondes] doit comprendre une minuterie de dix touches électroniques à cadran de lecture chiffré, permettant la programmation des durées et niveaux de puissance de chacune des dix touches (...)