English (Security Devices)
exit timer [correct]
CONT: An inside Exit Timer switch used in combination with an outside key-operated Entrance Switch gives you up to 60-seconds to depart and 30-seconds to enter and close the door without sounding an alarm.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
minuterie de sortie [feminine noun]