English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
occupancy timing system [correct]
CONT: Automated portal systems are equipped with weight scales, presence detectors, door position indicators, and occupancy timing systems.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
système de contrôle de présence à minuterie [correct, masculine noun]