English (Small Household Appliances)
electric timer [correct]
CONT: Each [coffeemaker] has an electric timer which measures flow of coffee (or hot water) into serving decanter.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
minuterie électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque [cafetière] a une minuterie électrique qui mesure l'écoulement du café (ou eau chaude) dans la carafe de service.