English (Restaurant Equipment)
compensating timer [correct]
CONT: The compensating timer will automatically adjust the length of time the steam is on. Then, the steam will shut off and a visual and audible signal given to the operator. Uniform quality results every time - no matter who is using the Cleveland Convection Steamer.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
minuterie compensatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La minuterie compensatrice ajuste automatiquement la durée de cuisson selon l'état de l'aliment. Quand l'aliment est prêt, la vapeur est coupée. Un interrupteur automatique et un signal sonore entrent en jeu. Une qualité uniforme en résulte ... peu importe qui opère le Convection Steamer [marque déposée] Cleveland.