English (Air Transport)
automatic time delay switch [correct]
OBS: (...) start-stop apparatus [is] fitted with automatic time delay switches (...)
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif de minuterie
OBS: (...) des appareils arythmiques [sont] pourvus d'un dispositif de minuterie (...)