English (Aeroindustry)
cyclic de-icer timer [correct]
OBS: the open contacts of the empennage de-ice control relay remove 28 Vdc from the empennage de-ice parting strips power relay coil and the empennage cyclic de-icer timer; this removes power from their respective circuits.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
minuterie de dégivrage cyclique