English (Cinematography)
one-reeler [correct, familiar]
DEF: A film of ten to twelve minutes in duration.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
film en une bobine [masculine noun]; film de dix minutes [masculine noun]
DEF: Court film d'une durée de dix à douze minutes environ.