English (Air Transport; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
aircraft operations outside the 45 minute rule [correct]
CONT: Boeing will thus proceed just as it did for the single type rating for the 767 and 757, as well as for twin-engined aircraft operations outside the 45 min rule.
French (Transport aérien; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
exploitation hors de la règle des 45 minutes [feminine noun]