English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
ten-minute station [correct]
CONT: There are two types of stations in the Medical Council of Canada Qualifying Examination Part II: five-minute couplet stations and ten-minute stations. ... The ten-minute stations assess the candidate's ability to obtain a history and/or conduct a physical examination, to demonstrate interviewing and communication skills and/or to apply management skills.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
station de dix minutes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a deux types de stations dans l’examen d’aptitude du Conseil médical du Canada, partie II : les stations jumelées de cinq minutes et les stations de dix minutes. [...] Les stations de dix minutes permettent d’évaluer l’aptitude du candidat à recueillir une anamnèse et/ou à pratiquer un examen physique, à questionner le patient et à communiquer avec lui, ou à décider de la conduite à tenir.