English (Recruiting of Personnel)
thoroughness and attention to details
French (Recrutement du personnel)
rigueur et minutie [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique des descriptions de postes et des profils d'emploi, DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Statistique Canada.