English (Job Descriptions)
attention to detail [correct]
CONT: The work requires attention to detail in setting up machines
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
minutie [feminine noun]
CONT: Le travail exige de la minutie dans le réglage (ou le "montage", selon le contexte, des machines)