English (Chronology; Geology)
Miocene [correct, adjective]
CONT: The age of mineralization ... is likely Miocene, based on the 14 Ma K-Ar age for the altered rhyolite ...
CONT: Miocene evaporites.
CONT: Miocene deposits.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
miocène [correct, adjective]; du Miocène [correct]; d’âge miocène [correct]
CONT: L'âge de la minéralisation [...] est probablement miocène, d'après l'âge de 14 Ma obtenu par datation K-Ar de la rhyolite altérée [...]
CONT: Évaporites du Miocène.
CONT: Gisements d'âge miocène.