English (Tectonics)
miogeocline [correct]
CONT: The Brewery Creek deposit in Yukon Territory ... occurs in Paleozoic clastic rocks of the continental miogeocline.
French (Tectonique)
miogéoclinal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gisement de Brewery Creek au Yukon est [...] situé dans des roches clastiques [...] attribuées à la succession du miogéoclinal du continent nord-américain.