English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
miogeoclinal apron [correct, see observation]; miogeoclinal sedimentary apron [correct]
CONT: The miogeoclinal sedimentary apron of ancestral North America ... beginning in Middle Jurassic time.
OBS: miogeoclinal apron: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacis miogéoclinal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; aire de sédimentation miogéoclinale [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: glacis : Surface géomorphologique faiblement inclinée (0,5 à 5 %), aplanie localement et dont le profil en long est légèrement concave.
OBS: glacis miogéoclinal; aire de sédimentation miogéoclinale : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.