English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common nurseryweb spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Pisauridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pisaurine étonnante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Pisauridae.