English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; River and Sea Navigation)
docking-bobs [correct]
French (Chantiers maritimes; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
ligne repère [correct, feminine noun]; mire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour placer un navire dans le bassin.