English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Archery)
sight [correct]; bow sight [correct]; bowsight
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Tir à l'arc)
viseur [correct, masculine noun]; mire [correct, feminine noun]; appareil de visée [masculine noun]
CONT: Viseur permettant de régler son tir suivant la distance.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Tiro con arco)
visor [correct, masculine noun]