English (Optics; Optical Instruments)
optical axis of a sight
French (Optique; Instruments d'optique)
ligne de mire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne droite déterminée par le guidon et l'oeilleton du chercheur d'une lunette.
Spanish (Óptica; Instrumentos ópticos)
línea de mira [feminine noun]