English (Television (Radioelectricity))
television test card [correct]; test card
DEF: A standard pattern for estimating the quality of a television transmission.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
mire de télévision [correct, feminine noun]; mire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dessin conventionnel réel ou virtuel spécialement conçu pour permettre de juger de la qualité d'une transmission de télévision.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
mira [correct]