English (Birds)
golden-bellied flyrobin [correct]; golden-bellied flycatcher [correct, see observation]; Tanimbar microeca flycatcher [correct]; Tanimbar microeca [correct]; Tanimbar flycatcher [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Petroicidae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
OBS: The name "golden-bellied flycatcher" should rather be applied to Myiodynastes hemicrysus.
French (Oiseaux)
miro des Tanimbar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Petroicidae.
OBS: miro des Tanimbar : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: En français, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.