English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
Glatzel mirror [correct]; nasographic mirror [correct]
DEF: A flat plate of cold metal held horizontally below and in front of the nose.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
miroir de Glatzel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque métallique graduée servant à évaluer la capacité fonctionnelle des narines.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Oreja, nariz y laringe (Medicina))
espejo de Glatzel [masculine noun]; espejo nasográfico [masculine noun]
DEF: Hoja metálica pulimentada fría que se mantiene horizontalmente debajo de la nariz para la determinación de la permeabilidad de las fosas nasales.