English (Statistical Methods; Trade)
mirror statistics [correct]
DEF: A bilateral comparison of two basic measures of a trade flow ... to consider it as a traditional tool for detecting the causes of asymmetries in statistics.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Commerce)
statistique miroir [correct, feminine noun]