English (Mirrors; Interplanetary Space Exploration; Meteorology; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
orbital mirror [correct]; orbiting mirror [correct]
DEF: A relay mirror in orbit around the Earth which provides aiming and tracking
French (Glaces et miroiterie; Exploration interplanétaire; Météorologie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
miroir orbital [correct, masculine noun]; miroir en orbite [correct, masculine noun]