English (Statistical Methods; Trade)
mirror analysis [correct]
CONT: The mirror analysis involves comparing mirror imports (or exports) of a country with exports (or imports) reported to this country by its partner countries to detect gaps in terms of quantities, weight or value that may unveil fraudulent flows or practices.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Commerce)
analyse miroir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse miroir consiste à évaluer l'écart pour un même flux de marchandises entre la valeur déclarée à l'exportation par un pays partenaire et la valeur déclarée à l'importation.