English (Mirrors; Optical Instruments; Lasers and Masers)
fast-steering mirror [correct]; fast steering mirror [correct]
French (Glaces et miroiterie; Instruments d'optique; Masers et lasers)
miroir à orientation rapide [proposal, masculine noun]; miroir de direction rapide [masculine noun]