English (The Sun (Astronomy); Optics)
SRTA concentrating collector [correct]; stationary reflector tracking absorber concentrating collector [correct]
DEF: A spherical dish with movable absorber rod that tracks the movement of the sun.
French (Soleil (Astronomie); Optique)
capteur à miroir segmenté fixe et chaudière mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un capteur sphérique composé d'un miroir concentrateur fixe et d'un absorbeur mobile.