English (Energy Transformation)
fixed mirror concentrator [correct]
CONT: Three linear concentration systems compared .... (a) Fixed mirror concentrator. Required orientation: collector only (b) Parabolic trough. Required orientation: reflector. (c) Faceted mirror strips. Required orientation: rotation of each strip at 7.5 ° per hour.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
concentrateur à miroir fixe [masculine noun]