English (Mirrors; Weapon Systems; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
relay mirror [correct]
CONT: A relay mirror in orbit around the Earth provides aiming and tracking for the beam weapon.
French (Glaces et miroiterie; Systèmes d'armes; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
miroir relais [correct, masculine noun]