English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
partial miscibility [correct]
CONT: There may be partial miscibility; for instance, two substances are miscible only above a critical temperature ... or below a minimum temperature ... or between two critical temperatures ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Traitement des eaux)
miscibilité partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il peut y avoir une miscibilité partielle : par exemple, deux substances ne sont miscibles qu'au-dessus d'une température critique[,] au-dessous d'une limite inférieure [...] ou entre deux températures critiques [...]