English (Penal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
condition of release [correct, noun]; condition of the release [correct, noun]; term of release [correct, noun]
OBS: The conditional release of a detained person can include conditions like providing their residential address; reporting regularly to an officer; obeying a curfew; living with a specific person; avoiding drinking alcohol or taking drugs.
OBS: condition of release; condition of the release; term of release: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
condition de mise en liberté [correct, feminine noun]; condition de la mise en liberté [correct, feminine noun]; condition de la libération [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La libération conditionnelle d'un détenu peut comprendre des conditions comme fournir son adresse domiciliaire; se présenter régulièrement devant un agent; respecter un couvre-feu; vivre avec une personne en particulier; éviter de consommer de l'alcool ou des drogues.
OBS: condition de mise en liberté; condition de la mise en liberté; condition de la libération : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.