English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Internet and Telematics; Advertising)
callout [correct, noun]
CONT: A callout is a design element used to highlight specific content or information within a webpage, document or presentation. It is typically a text box or graphic that draws attention to key points, important details or special features.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Internet et télématique; Publicité)
encadré [correct, masculine noun]; mise en avant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise en avant est un élément éditorial permettant de mettre en forme du contenu dans une page. [...] Utiliser la mise en avant pour valoriser une information importante.