English (Penal Law)
unindicted co-conspirator [correct]
French (Droit pénal)
complice non inculpé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; complice non inculpée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; complice non mis en accusation [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; complice non mise en accusation [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: D'après: indicted: mis en accusation, inculpé.