English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learning-by-doing simulation [correct]; learn-by-doing simulation [correct]
CONT: To create an effective learning-by-doing simulation, we have to delve quite deeply into the specifics of what kind of "doing" it is we want. What this means is that we have to first understand the task in some detail and then model it in the courseware.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
mise en situation d’apprentissage par l'action [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: learning simulation : mise en situation d'apprentissage.