English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
CDS Action Team 2 - Force Generation [correct]; CAT 2 - FG [correct]; CAT 2 - Force Generation [correct]
OBS: CDS: Chief of the Defence Staff.
OBS: CDS Action Team 2 - Force Generation; CAT 2 - Force Generation; CAT 2 - FG: title, synonym and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Équipe d’action du CEMD 2-Mise sur pied d’une force [correct, feminine noun]; EAC 2 - MPF [correct, feminine noun]; EAC 2 - Mise sur pied d’une force [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: CEMD : Chef d'état-major de la Défense.
OBS: Équipe d'action du CEMD 2 - Mise sur pied d'une force; EAC 2 - Mise sur pied d'une force; EAC 2 - MPF : titre et formes abrégées d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.