English (Management Operations (General); Real Estate)
commissioning activity [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall coordinate and cooperate in associated activities, in particular commissioning activities, for projects that are undertaken by PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and third parties.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Immobilier)
activité de mise en service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra coordonner les activités connexes et y collaborer, en particulier les activités de mise en service, dans le cadre des projets réalisés par TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et les tiers.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.