English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
vent [correct, noun]
DEF: An opening provided for the discharge of pressure or the release of pressure from tanks, vessels, reactors, processing equipment, and so on.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
prise d’air [correct, feminine noun]; mise à l'air libre [feminine noun]
DEF: Orifice par lequel l'air extérieur est prélevé afin d'alimenter un instrument de bord, un circuit de refroidissement ou un moteur.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
respiradero [correct, masculine noun]