English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
vacuum hold and release; vacuum draw and release; pressure/vacuum relief
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
mise sous vide et entrée d’air [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.