English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
caching [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
mise en antémémoire [correct, feminine noun]; mise en cache [correct, feminine noun]; antémémorisation [correct, feminine noun]